hollyoaks sux




ricksgriimes:

This is the first thing to unite the Hollyoaks fandom since Will was attested


10 notes ∞ Reblog 3 months ago

upset about hollyoaks

will keep you posted when i am done being upset about hollyoaks


1 note ∞ Reblog 3 months ago
i was catching up on 4oD and then

i was catching up on 4oD and then


9 notes ∞ Reblog 3 months ago

(Source: hollyoaksloversx)


98 notes ∞ Reblog 4 months ago

(Source: oaksjunkie)


121 notes ∞ Reblog 4 months ago

john paul and ste fighting was the most beautiful thing ever to grace my tv screen


1 note ∞ Reblog 4 months ago

as if you would even die it’s not even that high up


1 note ∞ Reblog 5 months ago

confettihipster:


imdouggingit
:

pathetic-hollyoaks-blog:

okay so I’m at uni and don’t have a TV/free time for hollyoaks and literally stopped watching maybe 2 or 3 months ago but I just came home and watched an episode with my mum

WTF IS GOING ON

DOUG IS DEAD???

THERE WAS A BOMB????

TOM KILLED SOMEONE AGAIN????

JP IS GOING TO BE ATTACKED????

SOMETHING ABOUT A NECKLACE??

TONY IS BALD?????

Doug died in the bomb explosion and Ste and Doug got back together before that. Tom didn’t kill anyone, Sienna kidnapped him and made him think he did (she said he caused the explosion and Darren was killed in it) JP is going to be raped by Finn, the necklace is Anna’s and creepy!Will is about to be found and and hopefully killed and Tony had cancer and shaved his head bald because it was falling out and that’s what you missed on Hollyoaks. 

oh my god why is hollyoaks a programme 

I don’t think i have the emotional strength to watch it properly anymore, 2012 was an angry year for me and i’m assigning the blame for that to my watching of hollyoaks

you missed that they killed off Clare in literally the most pathetic way ever, and they’re bringing in a relative of hers (a sister I think?) as a new villain

and JP was banging this other teacher Danny, and it turns out that Danny is Ste’s dad, but in one episode they nearly got off with each other 

and Theresa snogged her cousin in Later so it’s all a bit incesty

CLAIRES DEAD? NOOOOOO Is there anyone who’s not died since I stopped watching? 

Hollyoaks is well incesty 90% of the time so I’m not suprised hahaha

I’m kind of tempted to start watching again actually but my flat has shit internet and streaming is a struggle so idk 


16 notes ∞ Reblog 5 months ago


imdouggingit
:

pathetic-hollyoaks-blog:

okay so I’m at uni and don’t have a TV/free time for hollyoaks and literally stopped watching maybe 2 or 3 months ago but I just came home and watched an episode with my mum

WTF IS GOING ON

DOUG IS DEAD???

THERE WAS A BOMB????

TOM KILLED SOMEONE AGAIN????

JP IS GOING TO BE ATTACKED????

SOMETHING ABOUT A NECKLACE??

TONY IS BALD?????

Doug died in the bomb explosion and Ste and Doug got back together before that. Tom didn’t kill anyone, Sienna kidnapped him and made him think he did (she said he caused the explosion and Darren was killed in it) JP is going to be raped by Finn, the necklace is Anna’s and creepy!Will is about to be found and and hopefully killed and Tony had cancer and shaved his head bald because it was falling out and that’s what you missed on Hollyoaks. 

oh my god why is hollyoaks a programme 

I don’t think i have the emotional strength to watch it properly anymore, 2012 was an angry year for me and i’m assigning the blame for that to my watching of hollyoaks


16 notes ∞ Reblog 5 months ago

okay so I’m at uni and don’t have a TV/free time for hollyoaks and literally stopped watching maybe 2 or 3 months ago but I just came home and watched an episode with my mum

WTF IS GOING ON

DOUG IS DEAD???

THERE WAS A BOMB????

TOM KILLED SOMEONE AGAIN????

JP IS GOING TO BE ATTACKED????

SOMETHING ABOUT A NECKLACE??

TONY IS BALD?????


16 notes ∞ Reblog 5 months ago
1 2 3 4 5 »
Theme by: Heloísa Teixeira
Theme by: Heloísa Teixeira